New special offers are available!

Horsetail / Shavegrass Organic

Horsetail / Shavegrass Organic

Horsetail / Shavegrass Organic

SKU STAR1283
Brand Starwest Botanicals
Unit Size 1 pound
Contraindications cardiac or renal dysfunction
Recommendations

Additional shipping rates apply to this item (reflected at checkout). Product will ship FedEx Ground, even if Expedited is selected.

English name Horsetail / Shavegrass Organic (Equisetum arvense)
 
(0 reviews)  

Price: $19.95
Practitioner Login for Wholesale Access
Quantity (0 in stock)
Description

Latin Name: Equisetum arvense
Common Names: Shavegrass Herb
 

Equisetum arvense is the Latin botanical name for Shavegrass herb. It is often commonly referred to as horsetail, bottle brush, equisetum or scouring rush. Shavegrass herb contains silica, calcium and potassium. Equisetum arvense should not be used if you have renal or cardiac dysfunction.

 

All of the organic products, including Shavegrass herb, offered by Starwest Botanicals has been certified organic by Quality Assurance International. Starwest is committed to providing our customers with the highest quality dried herb products at fair prices with excellent customer service.

Warning: Contraindicated in cardiac or renal dysfunction.

Ingredients

Horsetail / Shavegrass Organic (Equisetum arvense)



AllerEase

SKU: BP116-180


Price : $59.00
Practitioner Login for Wholesale Access
Quantity (4 in stock)
There are no reviews, yet! If you've tried this item, share your experience.

Only registered customers can review items. Please sign in to review!
Please register/login first.